Logo Ysgol Harri Tudur | Henry Tudor School Logo

Home > Transport to and from School


School Transport Arrangements and Bus Timetables

From September 2018

School Times

Monday – Thursday: 8:40 a.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Friday: 8:40 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.

Bus Timetables
586 (Narberth Travel - Tel. 01834 869393)
Marledge 07:35
Cheriton 07:37
Stackpole 07:40
Bosherston 07:47
St Twynnells (Bus Stop) 07:55
Merrion 07:57
Warren 07:59
Castlemartin 08:02
Axton Hill 08:05
Maidenwells 08:15
Monkton 08:22
Arrive at Ysgol Harri Tudur/
Henry Tudor School
08:30
587 (Edwards Coaches - Tel. 01646 683143)
Angle 07:50
Wallaston Green 08:05
Upper Castleton 08:10
Hundleton 08:15
Arrive at Ysgol Harri Tudur/
Henry Tudor School
08:30
589 (Narberth Travel - Tel. 01834 869393)
Hodgeston 08:00
Freshwater East 08:10
Lamphey 08:15
Arrive at Ysgol Harri Tudur/
Henry Tudor School
08:30
356 (Service Bus - First Cymru - Tel. 01437 763284)
Cosheston 08:05
Albion Square 08:16
Pennar (Military Road) 08:23
Bethany 08:26
Arrive at Ysgol Harri Tudur/
Henry Tudor School
08:29
From School to Home

Please note that all buses will leave school at 1:40 p.m. on Fridays except for the 356 (First Cymru service bus), which will still leave at 3:28 p.m.

All material copyright © 2018 Ysgol Harri Tudur / Henry Tudor School · Web Development by Intexta